Logo

Asian Games 2010
From 2010-12-07 to 2010-12-19 in Guangzhou (China)


Participation

186 players from 25 countries .
Edition: 1

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of China China 18 7 7
2 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 1 8 3
3 Flag of Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 1 3
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1-3
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
2 Silver KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KO Hang Yee (HONG KONG, CHINA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CAO Ningning (CHINA)
2 Silver KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ZHANG Yan (CHINA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold BAI Gang (CHINA)
2 Silver FOULADITARGHI Javad (IRAN)
3 Bronze KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6-7
1 Gold LIAO Keli (CHINA)
2 Silver THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
3 Bronze CHEN Chao (CHINA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold ZHAO Shuai (CHINA)
2 Silver YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
3 Bronze SUN Churen (CHINA)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHAO Yi Qing (CHINA)
3 Bronze HAN Yajie (CHINA)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
2 Silver LIAN Hao (CHINA)
3 Bronze JACOBS David (INDONESIA)

Men's teams class 1-3
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHAO Ping (CHINA)
1 Gold GAO Yan Ming (CHINA)
1 Gold JIN Jun (CHINA)
2 Silver KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze WICHAIWATTANA Wittaya (THAILAND)
3 Bronze LAOWONG Anurak (THAILAND)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CAO Ningning (CHINA)
2 Silver BAI Gang (CHINA)
2 Silver GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
3 Bronze LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KO Kun-nan (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 6-8
1 Gold YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
1 Gold SUN Churen (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHAO Shuai (CHINA)
1 Gold LI Man Zhou (CHINA)
2 Silver SON Jin-kwang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Young Sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LEE Cheonsik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Kwang-jin (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze HU Ming-Fu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze HOU Ting-sung (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
1 Gold LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
1 Gold LIAN Hao (CHINA)
1 Gold YAN Shuo (CHINA)
2 Silver LU Wei-chen (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver JU Ren-Der (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LEE Yao-tang (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze BAKAR Mohamad Azwar (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze HONG Chin Sing (MALAYSIA)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
2 Silver LIU Jing (CHINA)
3 Bronze JUNG Sang Suk (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
2 Silver MOON Sung-hae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ZHANG Miao (CHINA)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
2 Silver REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
3 Bronze ZHANG Bian (CHINA)

Women's singles class 6-8
1 Gold MAO Jingdian (CHINA)
2 Silver MEDINA Josephine (PHILIPPINES)
3 Bronze JIANG Shan (CHINA)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold YANG Qian (CHINA)
2 Silver LIU Xiu (CHINA)
3 Bronze KIM Kun-hea (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
2 Silver JUNG Sang Suk (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Sun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHAZANISHARAHI Elham (IRAN)
3 Bronze BAKHTIARY Forough (IRAN)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHANG Miao (CHINA)
2 Silver JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Young-soon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MOON Sung-hae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LU Pi-chun (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LEE Ya-Chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold HOU Chunxiao (CHINA)
1 Gold YANG Qian (CHINA)
1 Gold FAN Lei (CHINA)
1 Gold YU Hailian (CHINA)
2 Silver KIM Kun-hea (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Mi Soon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LEE Wol Soon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze NGUYEN Thi Hoa Phuong (VIETNAM)
3 Bronze VIET THI Kim Van (VIETNAM)