Logo

Thailand Open 2011
From 2011-06-08 to 2011-06-12 in Bangkok (Thailand)


Participation

109 players from 18 countries and 3 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 12 6 5
2 Flag of Thailand Thailand 2 2 4
3 Flag of Hong Kong Hong Kong 2 1 3
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold LEE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LATIF Hamed (KUWAIT)
3 Bronze AL RESHIDI EISA (KUWAIT)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KO Hang Yee (HONG KONG)
2 Silver JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze NAKADE Masao (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze YODYANGDEANG Jedsada (THAILAND)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver CHOY Hing Lam (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze PARK Hong Kyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold KIM Young Sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LEE Su Chan (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze NAMSAGA Yuttana (THAILAND)

Men's singles class 8-9
1 Gold HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold JACOBS David (INDONESIA)
2 Silver BRINKMANN Jan (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BAKAR Mohamad Azwar (MALAYSIA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Jin-sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver YANG Heung- Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KO Hang Yee (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze CHOI Siu Hung (HONG KONG)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JEON Tae-byeong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold SONG Gu-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KO Kun-nan (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver YANG Tzu-lung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PARK Sang Gyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SEO Soo Il (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)
2 Silver NAKADE Masao (JAPAN)
3 Bronze CHIAOCHAN * Wira (THAILAND)
3 Bronze VU Dang Chi (VIETNAM)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold KIM Young Sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold PARK Hong Kyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver NAMSAGA Yuttana (THAILAND)
2 Silver NGOENKRACHANG Lertsak (THAILAND)
3 Bronze CHOY Hing Lam (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze LEE Ming Yip (HONG KONG)

Men's teams class 8-9
1 Gold KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
1 Gold TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver SUZUKI Nobuyuki (JAPAN)
2 Silver HONDA Toshiyuki (JAPAN)
3 Bronze CHARITSAT Komkrit (THAILAND)
3 Bronze SANTAYA Panupong (THAILAND)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold BAKAR Mohamad Azwar (MALAYSIA)
1 Gold JACOBS David (INDONESIA)
2 Silver JU Ren-Der (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LU Wei-chen (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze BRINKMANN Jan (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold KIM Sun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver WARARITDAMRONGKUL Pattaravadee (THAILAND)
3 Bronze JUNG Sang Suk (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PATEL Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai (INDIA)
3 Bronze LEE Ya-Chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)
2 Silver HSIAO Shu-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's singles class 6-10
1 Gold KIM Kun-hea (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MIYAUCHI Fujiko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze ISHIKAWA Megumi (JAPAN)

Women's teams class 2-3
1 Gold WARARITDAMRONGKUL Pattaravadee (THAILAND)
1 Gold ASAYUT Dararat (THAILAND)
2 Silver JUNG Sang Suk (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Sun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHO Kyoung-hee (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold KIM Young-soon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver HSIAO Shu-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze LEE Ya-Chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)