Logo

9th Slovenian Open
From 2012-05-08 to 2012-05-13 in Lasko (Slovenia)


Participation

259 players from 33 countries and 5 continents
Edition: 9

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 5 3 3
2 Flag of Turkey Turkey 4 1 1
3 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 3 4 2
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold LEE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
3 Bronze VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze OHGREN Carl Alexander Mattias (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold OZTURK Abdullah (TURKEY)
2 Silver KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver GREGOROVIC Vjekoslav (CROATIA)
3 Bronze FERNANDEZ Thomas (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
2 Silver NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze SCHWINN Thorsten (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold WILSON Ross William (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold FRACZYK Stanislaw (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
2 Silver BAKAR Mohamad Azwar (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold PALOS Peter (HUNGARY)
2 Silver PEREIRA-LEAL Pascal (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VALLEE Richard (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold LEE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHO Jae-kwan (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
3 Bronze MAJOR Endre (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LUDROVSKY Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM Min-gyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)
2 Silver OHGREN Carl Alexander Mattias (SWEDEN)
2 Silver GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver OZTURK Abdullah (TURKEY)
2 Silver TURAN Nesim (TURKEY)
3 Bronze CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
3 Bronze SIADA Shai (ISRAEL)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
1 Gold ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold HUNTER SPIVEY Jack (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
2 Silver FETIR Ehab (EGYPT)
3 Bronze PALIKUCA Mitar (SERBIA)
3 Bronze KESLER Zlatko (SERBIA)
3 Bronze DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)
3 Bronze ILIC Nebojsa (SERBIA)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
1 Gold WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver RAU Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver LAUE Tim (GERMANY)
3 Bronze ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze GOFER Asaf Ayal (ISRAEL)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
1 Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
2 Silver KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SCHWINN Thorsten (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)
1 Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
2 Silver ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
2 Silver RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)
3 Bronze SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
1 Gold KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver BOUVAIS Thomas (FRANCE)
2 Silver BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)
3 Bronze LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold HERGELINK Bas (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
2 Silver CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
3 Bronze DAYBELL Kim (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)

Men's teams class 11
1 Gold PEREIRA-LEAL Pascal (FRANCE)
1 Gold DUTEN Nicolas (FRANCE)
2 Silver SON Byeong-jun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver AHN Young Min (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze VALLEE Richard (FRANCE)
3 Bronze THOMPSON Adam (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold PEZZUTTO Pamela (ITALY)
2 Silver PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MUZINIC Andela (CROATIA)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold MOON Sung-hae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
3 Bronze JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold KORKUT Kubra (TURKEY)
2 Silver SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)
2 Silver DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
3 Bronze ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
2 Silver JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
3 Bronze PEK Karolina (POLAND)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
2 Silver TAPPER Melissa (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 11
1 Gold KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)
2 Silver BROMLEY Victoria (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze ROUSSET Magali (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 1-2
1 Gold AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
1 Gold PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
2 Silver LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
2 Silver GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 3
1 Gold JUNG Sang Suk (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHO Kyoung-hee (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)
2 Silver MUZINIC Andela (CROATIA)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 4
1 Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
1 Gold MATIC Nada (SERBIA)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze ZORZETTO Valeria (ITALY)
3 Bronze KOLLER Helke (AUSTRIA)

Women's teams class 5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
1 Gold AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
2 Silver AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze MOON Sung-hae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's teams class 6-7
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)

Women's teams class 8-9
1 Gold JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
1 Gold PEK Karolina (POLAND)
2 Silver ABRAHAMSSON Josefin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)
3 Bronze GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)

Women's teams class 10
1 Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
1 Gold ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
2 Silver TAPPER Melissa (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver BICSAK Bettina (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze KORKUT Kubra (TURKEY)
3 Bronze CAN Ebru (TURKEY)
3 Bronze TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)