Logo

6th Al Watani Championships
From 2013-04-10 to 2013-04-15 in Amman (Jordan)


Participation

90 players from 14 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 6

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Jordan Jordan 7.5 3.33 8.5
2 Flag of Egypt Egypt 6.83 2.5 1
3 Flag of Iraq Iraq 2.83 5.83 3
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold DARDAS Ibrahim (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL SAEDI Ali (IRAQ)
3 Bronze AL RESHIDI EISA (KUWAIT)
3 Bronze LATIF Hamed (KUWAIT)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold ABU JAME Osama (JORDAN)
2 Silver TAMAN Mamdouh (EGYPT)
3 Bronze EL RAHBANY Elie (LEBANON)
3 Bronze AL SHAMAILEH Mazen Mahd (JORDAN)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
2 Silver ABUDALBOUH Nidal Faraj (JORDAN)
3 Bronze AL SHAWABKA Ahmad (JORDAN)
3 Bronze KHAN Ameer (SOUTH AFRICA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold TOLBA Hassan (EGYPT)
2 Silver TOGHIAN Raafat (EGYPT)
3 Bronze ENAD Ahmed Hasn (IRAQ)
3 Bronze KHALID CHALLAB Adel (IRAQ)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold EID Rezik (EGYPT)
2 Silver NAJM Fakhr (IRAQ)
3 Bronze TAYEM Mohammad (JORDAN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)
2 Silver LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SAYED MOAHMED Ahmed (EGYPT)
3 Bronze HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold ALI Saeed Mousa (IRAQ)
2 Silver GUBBI VIJAYA KUMAR Ajay (INDIA)
3 Bronze ABUOBEAD Asem (JORDAN)
3 Bronze AL SANABANY Mohammed Dhaif (YEMEN)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
2 Silver CABESTANY Cedrik (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KORPETAYEV Nurzhan (KAZAKHSTAN)
3 Bronze EREKEYEV Talgat (KAZAKHSTAN)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
2 Silver ZAID Naseem A. (IRAQ)
3 Bronze AL DARAM Khalid Hussein (YEMEN)
3 Bronze TAVROV Evgenii (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold AL SAEDI Ali (IRAQ)
1 Gold DARDAS Ibrahim (JORDAN)
2 Silver LATIF Hamed (KUWAIT)
2 Silver AL RESHIDI EISA (KUWAIT)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold ABU JAME Osama (JORDAN)
1 Gold AL SHAMAILEH Mazen Mahd (JORDAN)
2 Silver SHAFEEQ Safwan Tawfeeq (IRAQ)
2 Silver TAMAN Mamdouh (EGYPT)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
1 Gold AL SARRAJI Muntadher (IRAQ)
1 Gold ABDULRAHMAN Ahmad (QATAR)
2 Silver ABUDALBOUH Nidal Faraj (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL SHAWABKA Ahmad (JORDAN)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold TOLBA Hassan (EGYPT)
1 Gold TOGHIAN Raafat (EGYPT)
2 Silver KHALID CHALLAB Adel (IRAQ)
2 Silver ENAD Ahmed Hasn (IRAQ)
3 Bronze DURIEUX Philippe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ABOLMASOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze ABOU HACHEM Ahmad (LEBANON)
3 Bronze ALDEEB ALTHEB Ahmed (JORDAN)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold SAYED MOAHMED Ahmed (EGYPT)
1 Gold EID Rezik (EGYPT)
2 Silver HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SAMSONOV Alexei (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze OSADCHEV Nikita (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KONIG Karl Heinz (GERMANY)
3 Bronze ORAZBEK Azamat (KAZAKHSTAN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold ALI Saeed Mousa (IRAQ)
1 Gold AL SANABANY Mohammed Dhaif (YEMEN)
2 Silver TAYEM Mohammad (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL NAJADAT Mohammad Abed (JORDAN)
2 Silver ABUOBEAD Asem (JORDAN)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
1 Gold ZAID Naseem A. (IRAQ)
2 Silver NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
2 Silver TAVROV Evgenii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BALAH Saber (JORDAN)
3 Bronze ABURUB Khaled Abdel (JORDAN)
3 Bronze ALNAWAFAH Ali (JORDAN)
3 Bronze KORPETAYEV Nurzhan (KAZAKHSTAN)
3 Bronze EREKEYEV Talgat (KAZAKHSTAN)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
2 Silver PATEL Sonalben Manubhai (INDIA)
3 Bronze SALIH Salwa S rakabi (IRAQ)
3 Bronze ALAQRABAWI Ala Saleh (JORDAN)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver PATEL Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai (INDIA)
3 Bronze AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze ELELIMAT Faten (JORDAN)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
1 Gold ALAQRABAWI Ala Saleh (JORDAN)
2 Silver SALIH Salwa S rakabi (IRAQ)
2 Silver AL WAIELI Hadeel (IRAQ)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
1 Gold AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
2 Silver PATEL Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai (INDIA)
2 Silver ELELIMAT Faten (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL JANNAT Suhair Abdulameer (IRAQ)