Logo

2nd Bayreuth Open
From 2013-05-28 to 2013-06-02 in Bayreuth (Germany)


Participation

287 players from 40 countries and 5 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country G S B
1 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 5.5 1 1
2 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 5 5 6
3 Flag of Sweden Sweden 4.5 2 1
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
G Gold LEE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze LIMA JUNIOR Aloisio (BRAZIL)
B Bronze KELLER Sylvio (SWITZERLAND)

Men's singles class 2
G Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
S Silver LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
B Bronze KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze KIM Min-gyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
G Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
S Silver BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
B Bronze COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
B Bronze OHGREN Alexander (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 4
G Gold KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
B Bronze KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
G Gold KIM Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
B Bronze PALIKUCA Mitar (SERBIA)
B Bronze ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 6
G Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
S Silver VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
B Bronze THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
B Bronze GRUNDELER Bastien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 7
G Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
S Silver DOURBECKER Kevin (FRANCE)
B Bronze WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
B Bronze MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 8
G Gold ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
S Silver GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)
B Bronze MC KIBBIN Aaron (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze LEDOUX Marc (BELGIUM)

Men's singles class 9
G Gold AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)
S Silver KARLSSON Linus (SWEDEN)
B Bronze KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
B Bronze KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)

Men's singles class 10
G Gold CHOJNOWSKI Patryk (POLAND)
S Silver JACOBS David (INDONESIA)
B Bronze RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
B Bronze BOHEAS Mateo (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 11
G Gold PALOS Peter (HUNGARY)
S Silver PEREIRA-LEAL Pascal (FRANCE)
B Bronze CAGLAYAN Zabit Kursat (TURKEY)
B Bronze BALUSZEK Kamil (POLAND)

Men's teams class 1
G Gold DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
G Gold KELLER Sylvio (SWITZERLAND)
S Silver LIMA JUNIOR Aloisio (BRAZIL)
S Silver DE PAULO Bruno (BRAZIL)
B Bronze KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)
B Bronze SIEGER Marcus (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 2
G Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold CHA Soo Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold LEE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
S Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
S Silver LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
B Bronze CZUPER Rafal (POLAND)
B Bronze PERLIC Goran (SERBIA)
B Bronze PETKOVIC Vladan (SERBIA)
B Bronze KIM Min-gyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3
G Gold OHGREN Alexander (SWEDEN)
G Gold GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)
S Silver SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
S Silver GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)
B Bronze KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze KIM Jin-sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
B Bronze GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 4
G Gold KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver SIADA Shai (ISRAEL)
S Silver ADYOS Astan (INDONESIA)
B Bronze DELARQUES Alexandre (FRANCE)
B Bronze BOCHEREAU Julien (FRANCE)
B Bronze FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)
B Bronze TEUFENBACH Olivier (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 5
G Gold SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
G Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
S Silver KIM Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver KIM Kyung Young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze KESLER Zlatko (SERBIA)
B Bronze PALIKUCA Mitar (SERBIA)
B Bronze MALESIC Budimir (SERBIA)
B Bronze ILIC Nebojsa (SERBIA)
B Bronze BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
B Bronze CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 6
G Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
G Gold WETHERILL David (GREAT BRITAIN)
S Silver BOBROV Daniel (ISRAEL)
S Silver SIMION Bobi (ROMANIA)
B Bronze GRUNDELER Bastien (FRANCE)
B Bronze FERNANDEZ Thomas (FRANCE)
B Bronze THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
B Bronze ALECCI Raimondo (ITALY)

Men's teams class 7
G Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
G Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
S Silver VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
S Silver MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
B Bronze DESPINEUX Ben (BELGIUM)
B Bronze DUQUESNE Arnaud (BELGIUM)
B Bronze WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
B Bronze FREYE Dennis (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 8
G Gold LEDOUX Marc (BELGIUM)
G Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
S Silver ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
S Silver RIGNELL Fabian (SWEDEN)
B Bronze MC KIBBIN Aaron (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze ARITONANG Leonardo (INDONESIA)
B Bronze URBAN Johanes (GERMANY)
B Bronze WAGNER Joshua (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 9
G Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
G Gold KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
S Silver AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)
S Silver HIGA Erik (BRAZIL)
B Bronze KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
B Bronze TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
B Bronze LOSAPIO Alexandre (FRANCE)
B Bronze DOURBECKER Kevin (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 10
G Gold JACOBS David (INDONESIA)
G Gold AKBAR Komet (INDONESIA)
S Silver BOHEAS Mateo (FRANCE)
S Silver BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)
B Bronze RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
B Bronze CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
B Bronze BAKAR Mohamad Azwar (MALAYSIA)
B Bronze POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)

Men's teams class 11
G Gold CAGLAYAN Zabit Kursat (TURKEY)
G Gold OLCAS Garip (TURKEY)
S Silver BALUSZEK Kamil (POLAND)
S Silver SLOCINSKI Damian (POLAND)
B Bronze TAKEDA Takashi (JAPAN)
B Bronze KINOSHITA Yukihiro (JAPAN)

Women's singles class 1-2
G Gold POUCHPACHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
S Silver GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)
B Bronze LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
B Bronze PODDA Clara (ITALY)

Women's singles class 3
G Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
S Silver CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze CAMPBELL Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze DUMAN Hatice (TURKEY)

Women's singles class 4
G Gold GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
S Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
B Bronze POPADIC Zorica (SERBIA)

Women's singles class 5
G Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
S Silver JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze MORROW Catherine (AUSTRALIA)

Women's singles class 6
G Gold KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
S Silver MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)
B Bronze GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 7
G Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
S Silver SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
B Bronze BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
B Bronze CORDEIRO VIEIRA Simone (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 8
G Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
S Silver DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
B Bronze WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)
B Bronze JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)

Women's singles class 9
G Gold PEK Karolina (POLAND)
S Silver MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
B Bronze KRAMM Lena (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 10
G Gold TAPPER Melissa (AUSTRALIA)
S Silver ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
B Bronze LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
B Bronze CAN Ebru (TURKEY)

Women's singles class 11
G Gold KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
S Silver ITO Maki (JAPAN)
B Bronze WONG Ka Man (HONG KONG)
B Bronze SIEMIENIECKA Krystyna (POLAND)

Women's teams class 1-3
G Gold HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
G Gold CAMPBELL Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)
S Silver BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
S Silver FILLOU Marie-christine (FRANCE)
B Bronze DUMAN Hatice (TURKEY)
B Bronze CAKIR Kezban (TURKEY)
B Bronze BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
B Bronze PODDA Clara (ITALY)
B Bronze CUDIA Federica (ITALY)

Women's teams class 4
G Gold GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
G Gold OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
G Gold MIKOLASCHEK Sandra (GERMANY)
S Silver JAION Wijittra (THAILAND)
S Silver BOOTWANSIRINA Chilchitraryak (THAILAND)
B Bronze POPADIC Zorica (SERBIA)
B Bronze MITROVIC Sanja (SERBIA)

Women's teams class 5
G Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
G Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
S Silver JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze ROMPA Barbara (POLAND)
B Bronze KOLLER Helke (AUSTRIA)

Women's teams class 6-8
G Gold DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
G Gold ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)
S Silver WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)
S Silver GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)
B Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
B Bronze BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
B Bronze JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)
B Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)

Women's teams class 9-10
G Gold ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
G Gold DEMIR Merve (TURKEY)
S Silver OCSOY Kubra (TURKEY)
S Silver CAN Ebru (TURKEY)
S Silver TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)
B Bronze PEK Karolina (POLAND)
B Bronze MITUTA Dorota (POLAND)
B Bronze DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)
B Bronze BICSAK Bettina (HUNGARY)

Women's teams class 11
G Gold KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
G Gold KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)
S Silver YEUNG Chi Ka (HONG KONG)
S Silver WONG Ka Man (HONG KONG)
S Silver NG Mui Wui (HONG KONG)
B Bronze ITO Maki (JAPAN)
B Bronze KIMURA Harumi (JAPAN)