Logo

European Championships 2013
From 2013-09-27 to 2013-10-04 in Lignano (Italy)


Participation

289 players from 30 countries .
Edition: 17

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 7 5
2 Flag of Turkey Turkey 6 3 2
3 Flag of France France 5 2 11
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BORGATO Andrea (ITALY)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold CZUPER Rafal (POLAND)
2 Silver SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze YEZYK Oleksandr (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver OHGREN Carl Alexander Mattias (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold OZTURK Abdullah (TURKEY)
2 Silver THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SIADA Shai (ISRAEL)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver OZTURK Ali (TURKEY)
3 Bronze BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
3 Bronze PALIKUCA Mitar (SERBIA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
2 Silver VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
3 Bronze ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze GRUNDELER Bastien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
2 Silver BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze MONTANUS Jean-paul (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold DIDUKH Viktor (UKRAINE)
2 Silver CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
2 Silver FRACZYK Stanislaw (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold CHOJNOWSKI Patryk (POLAND)
2 Silver HERGELINK Bas (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
3 Bronze CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold CAGLAYAN Zabit Kursat (TURKEY)
2 Silver PALOS Peter (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze CUESTA MARTINEZ Eduardo (SPAIN)
3 Bronze PEREIRA-LEAL Pascal (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
2 Silver SIEGER Marcus (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BORGATO Andrea (ITALY)
3 Bronze PIZZURRO Marco (ITALY)
3 Bronze FALCO Federico (ITALY)
3 Bronze MAJOR Endre (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
1 Gold BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LUDROVSKY Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze PERLIC Goran (SERBIA)
3 Bronze RADISIC Aleksandar (SERBIA)
3 Bronze PETKOVIC Vladan (SERBIA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)
2 Silver FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze PETRUNIV Vasyl (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze YEZYK Oleksandr (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze RODRIGUES-MARTINEZ Miguel (SPAIN)
3 Bronze SASTRE Iker (SPAIN)
3 Bronze BORJA MONTIEL Alfonso (SPAIN)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver OZTURK Abdullah (TURKEY)
2 Silver TURAN Nesim (TURKEY)
3 Bronze ZYLKA Krszysztof (POLAND)
3 Bronze NALEPKA Maciej (POLAND)
3 Bronze MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MESZAROS Andrej (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
1 Gold SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
1 Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
2 Silver HOMA Miroslav (SERBIA)
2 Silver DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)
2 Silver PALIKUCA Mitar (SERBIA)
2 Silver KESLER Zlatko (SERBIA)
3 Bronze OZTURK Ali (TURKEY)
3 Bronze VURAL Suleyman (TURKEY)
3 Bronze CALISKAN Hamza (TURKEY)
3 Bronze BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
3 Bronze CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
1 Gold NIELSEN Brian (DENMARK)
2 Silver RAU Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver KUSIAK Thomasz (GERMANY)
2 Silver LAUE Tim (GERMANY)
3 Bronze JOZIC Pavao (CROATIA)
3 Bronze OBILINOVIC (CL6) Dinko (CROATIA)
3 Bronze ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SAFIULLIN Dinar (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
1 Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
2 Silver VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
2 Silver SEOANE ALCAZAR Alberto (SPAIN)
3 Bronze FREYE Dennis (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SCHWINN Thorsten (GERMANY)
3 Bronze WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
1 Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
2 Silver CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)
2 Silver ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze OLCZAK Mariusz (POLAND)
3 Bronze DEIGSLER Michal (POLAND)
3 Bronze SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)
3 Bronze GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
1 Gold KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze KONSTANTYN Pawel (POLAND)
3 Bronze SCIGANY Dariusz (POLAND)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold CHOJNOWSKI Patryk (POLAND)
1 Gold POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)
1 Gold MISZTAL Igor (POLAND)
2 Silver PEREZ GONZALEZ Juan Bautista (SPAIN)
2 Silver CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
2 Silver RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
3 Bronze LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze GLAZOV Vladimir (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BOHEAS Mateo (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CABESTANY Cedrik (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 11
1 Gold CAGLAYAN Zabit Kursat (TURKEY)
1 Gold OLCAS Garip (TURKEY)
2 Silver BALUSZEK Kamil (POLAND)
2 Silver SLOCINSKI Damian (POLAND)
2 Silver FIRA Damian (POLAND)
3 Bronze DUTEN Nicolas (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VALLEE Richard (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PEREIRA-LEAL Pascal (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GAYFULLIN Kemal (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze EFREMOV Alexandr (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze POTAPOV Sergey (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
2 Silver PODDA Clara (ITALY)
3 Bronze BUCLAW Dorota (POLAND)
3 Bronze LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
2 Silver MIKOLASCHEK Sandra (GERMANY)
3 Bronze GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold PAOVIC Sandra (CROATIA)
2 Silver CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
2 Silver DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
3 Bronze JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)
3 Bronze ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze PEK Karolina (POLAND)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
2 Silver TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)
3 Bronze CAN Ebru (TURKEY)
3 Bronze WALLOE Sophie Amanda (DENMARK)

Women's singles class 11
1 Gold KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver NOWACKA Dorota (POLAND)
3 Bronze DOBKO Monika Karolina (POLAND)
3 Bronze LYSIAK Krystyna Maria (POLAND)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold MUZINIC Andela (CROATIA)
1 Gold DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)
2 Silver BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
2 Silver PODDA Clara (ITALY)
2 Silver CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 6-8
1 Gold BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ABRAHAMSSON Josefin (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)
3 Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)
3 Bronze SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze LYTOVCHENKO Maryna (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)

Women's teams class 9-10
1 Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
1 Gold ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
1 Gold TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)
1 Gold DEMIR Merve (TURKEY)
2 Silver SOLOVYEVA Marina (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
2 Silver SARATOVA Daria (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)

Women's teams class 11
1 Gold LYSIAK Krystyna Maria (POLAND)
1 Gold NOWACKA Dorota (POLAND)
1 Gold DOBKO Monika Karolina (POLAND)
2 Silver KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)
2 Silver GALKINA Maria (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze ROUSSET Magali (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CATEAU Veronique (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BORGOGNONE Noemi (ITALY)
3 Bronze PINNA Alessandra (ITALY)