Logo

Slovakia Open 2014
From 2014-05-13 to 2014-05-17 in Bratislava (Slovak Republic)


Participation

277 players from 36 countries and 4 continents
Edition: 13

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of China China 14 8 7
2 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 5.5 2.5 4
3 Flag of Spain Spain 4 1.5 3
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze LEE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold CZUPER Rafal (POLAND)
2 Silver CHA Soo Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
2 Silver MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PETRUNIV Vasyl (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold TURAN Nesim (TURKEY)
2 Silver EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
3 Bronze CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ZYLKA Krszysztof (POLAND)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold CAO Ningning (CHINA)
2 Silver HUNTER SPIVEY Jack (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze OZTURK Ali (TURKEY)
3 Bronze PALIKUCA Mitar (SERBIA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold SEOANE ALCAZAR Alberto (SPAIN)
2 Silver CHEN Chao (CHINA)
3 Bronze VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
3 Bronze WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver LIAO Keli (CHINA)
3 Bronze MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze DOURBECKER Kevin (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
3 Bronze CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze MA Lin (CHINA)
3 Bronze PEREZ GONZALEZ Juan Bautista (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold KODJABASHEV Denislav Stefanov (BULGARIA)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze GE Yang (CHINA)
3 Bronze RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold CUESTA MARTINEZ Eduardo (SPAIN)
2 Silver PALOS Peter (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze NAVROTSKYI Andrii (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze SON Byeong-jun (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver BORGATO Andrea (ITALY)
3 Bronze LEE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KELLER Sylvio (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze LATIF Hamed (KUWAIT)
3 Bronze LIMA JUNIOR Aloisio (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE PAULA PERES BRAGA Bruno (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold BEDOS Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SASTRE Iker (SPAIN)
3 Bronze REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LUDROVSKY Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CZUPER Rafal (POLAND)
3 Bronze CHA Soo Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHAO Ping (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHAI Xiang (CHINA)
1 Gold GAO Yan Ming (CHINA)
2 Silver MAKSZIN Dacian (ROMANIA)
2 Silver RODRIGUES-MARTINEZ Miguel (SPAIN)
3 Bronze PETRUNIV Vasyl (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze YEZYK Oleksandr (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold LIS Rafal (POLAND)
2 Silver TURAN Nesim (TURKEY)
2 Silver VURAL Suleyman (TURKEY)
3 Bronze MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MESZAROS Andrej (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
3 Bronze GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold OZTURK Abdullah (TURKEY)
1 Gold OZTURK Ali (TURKEY)
2 Silver MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
2 Silver SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CAO Ningning (CHINA)
3 Bronze CAO Heng (CHINA)
3 Bronze PALIKUCA Mitar (SERBIA)
3 Bronze PERLIC Goran (SERBIA)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
1 Gold SEOANE ALCAZAR Alberto (SPAIN)
2 Silver WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver KNEUSS Valentin (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze DE VITO Tomas (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ARRATIA Ari (USA)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
1 Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
2 Silver BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze BOBROV Danny (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze YOUSSEF Sayed (EGYPT)
3 Bronze DEIGSLER Michal (POLAND)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold ZHAO Shuai (CHINA)
1 Gold YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
1 Gold SUN Churen (CHINA)
2 Silver LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
2 Silver MC KIBBIN Aaron (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze WESTERBERG Nicklas Thomas (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
1 Gold KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver PEREZ GONZALEZ Juan Bautista (SPAIN)
2 Silver BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze MA Lin (CHINA)
3 Bronze ZHAO Yi Qing (CHINA)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
3 Bronze AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
1 Gold CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
2 Silver GE Yang (CHINA)
2 Silver KONG Weijie (CHINA)
3 Bronze KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
3 Bronze IBRAHIM Mohamed (EGYPT)
3 Bronze POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)
3 Bronze MISZTAL Igor (POLAND)

Men's teams class 11
1 Gold PALOS Peter (HUNGARY)
1 Gold NAVROTSKYI Andrii (UKRAINE)
2 Silver SON Byeong-jun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LEE Byoung-ha (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze TAKEMORI Takeshi (JAPAN)
3 Bronze MIYAUCHI Ryo (JAPAN)
3 Bronze TERASAWA Koichi (JAPAN)
3 Bronze SLOCINSKI Damian (POLAND)
3 Bronze POTAPOV Sergey (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
2 Silver MAIA LIMP DE AZEVEDO Carla (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PODDA Clara (ITALY)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
2 Silver XUE Juan (CHINA)
3 Bronze ALTINTAS Nergiz (TURKEY)
3 Bronze AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHANG Miao (CHINA)
2 Silver PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
3 Bronze MATIC Nada (SERBIA)
3 Bronze DE OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
2 Silver LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)
3 Bronze GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
2 Silver WANG Rui (CHINA)
3 Bronze MAUREROVA Michaela (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold MAO Jingdian (CHINA)
2 Silver PAN Mengyi (CHINA)
3 Bronze KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
3 Bronze JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold LEI Li Na (CHINA)
2 Silver XIONG Guiyan (CHINA)
3 Bronze KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
3 Bronze LIU Meng (CHINA)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
2 Silver YANG Qian (CHINA)
3 Bronze ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
3 Bronze LUCIC Mirjana (CROATIA)

Women's singles class 11
1 Gold PROKOFEVA Elena (RUSSIA)
2 Silver ITO Maki (JAPAN)
3 Bronze KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze WONG Ka Man (HONG KONG)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
1 Gold XUE Juan (CHINA)
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
2 Silver BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
2 Silver PODDA Clara (ITALY)
2 Silver CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHANG Miao (CHINA)
2 Silver PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
2 Silver MATIC Nada (SERBIA)
2 Silver POPADIC Zorica (SERBIA)
3 Bronze AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze SIGALA LOPEZ Edith (MEXICO)
3 Bronze PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)

Women's teams class 6-7
1 Gold KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)
1 Gold KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
1 Gold LYTOVCHENKO Maryna (UKRAINE)
2 Silver BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
2 Silver CONSTANTIN Gabriela (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze MAUREROVA Michaela (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Women's teams class 8-9
1 Gold LEI Li Na (CHINA)
1 Gold XIONG Guiyan (CHINA)
1 Gold MAO Jingdian (CHINA)
1 Gold PAN Mengyi (CHINA)
2 Silver KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
2 Silver KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
3 Bronze JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)
3 Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)

Women's teams class 10
1 Gold YANG Qian (CHINA)
1 Gold LIU Meng (CHINA)
1 Gold WANG Rui (CHINA)
2 Silver MARQUES PARINOS Jennyfer (BRAZIL)
2 Silver RAUEN Danielle (BRAZIL)
2 Silver COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
3 Bronze DEMIR Merve (TURKEY)
3 Bronze TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)
3 Bronze CAN Ebru (TURKEY)

Women's teams class 11
1 Gold KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)
1 Gold PROKOFEVA Elena (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver ITO Maki (JAPAN)
3 Bronze WONG Ka Man (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze NG Mui Wui (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze LI Hiu Tung (HONG KONG)