Logo

PTT Korea Open 2015
From 2015-09-03 to 2015-09-06 in Ulsan (Korea Republic)


Participation

129 players from 12 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 2

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 14 7 11
2 Flag of Thailand Thailand 5.5 9 6.5
3 Flag of Hong Kong Hong Kong 2.67 1 2.5
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold LEE Jun Gi (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHO Jae-kwan (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHA Soo Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MINAMI Nobuhiro (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LAOWONG Anurak (THAILAND)
3 Bronze GLINBANCHUEN Yuttajak (THAILAND)
3 Bronze WICHAIWATTANA Wittaya (THAILAND)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold CHAIWUT Wanchai (THAILAND)
2 Silver HUNTER SPIVEY Jack (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
2 Silver THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
3 Bronze WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold LEE Ming Yip (HONG KONG)
2 Silver NAMSAGA Yuttana (THAILAND)
3 Bronze PUNPOO Chalermpong (THAILAND)
3 Bronze INOUE Masachika (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold KEEREERUT Parinya Chuaigate (THAILAND)
2 Silver TATEISHI Arufuahirokazu (JAPAN)
3 Bronze KIM Kwang-jin (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SHIN Myungkook (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze WONG Chi Yin (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze SUZUKI Nobuyuki (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold SILLAPAKONG Bunpot (THAILAND)
2 Silver BAKAR Mohamad Azwar (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze KAKITA Nariaki (JAPAN)
3 Bronze SHIN Seung Weon (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold CREANGE Lucas, Edouard (FRANCE)
2 Silver KIM Gi Tae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MIYAUCHI Ryo (JAPAN)
3 Bronze TAKEMORI Takeshi (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHAIWUT Wanchai (THAILAND)
2 Silver KONGRUANG Maitree (THAILAND)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
1 Gold JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)
2 Silver WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ITAI Junki (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold INOUE Masachika (JAPAN)
1 Gold YAGI Katsuyoshi (JAPAN)
2 Silver THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver PUNPOO Chalermpong (THAILAND)
3 Bronze LEE Ming Yip (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze NAMSAGA Yuttana (THAILAND)
3 Bronze KANEKO Kazuya (JAPAN)
3 Bronze MIYAWAKI Susumu (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold KIM Kwang-jin (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold YANG Gui Nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KEEREERUT Parinya Chuaigate (THAILAND)
2 Silver CHARITSAT Komkrit (THAILAND)
3 Bronze TATEISHI Arufuahirokazu (JAPAN)
3 Bronze TAKEDA Yoshihisa (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold WONG Chi Yin (HONG KONG)
1 Gold SUZUKI Nobuyuki (JAPAN)
1 Gold LAM Ka Wai (HONG KONG)
2 Silver KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold BAKAR Mohamad Azwar (MALAYSIA)
1 Gold SILLAPAKONG Bunpot (THAILAND)
2 Silver KAKITA Nariaki (JAPAN)
2 Silver NAGASHITA Naoya (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 11
1 Gold SON Byeong-jun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Gi Tae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHOI Jae Hyeon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Chang Gi (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CREANGE Lucas, Edouard (FRANCE)
2 Silver ZHAO Antoine (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold SEO Su Yeon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BOOTWANSIRINA Chilchitraryak (THAILAND)
3 Bronze SEO Jin-sook (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold ASAYUT Dararat (THAILAND)
2 Silver WARARITDAMRONGKUL Pattaravadee (THAILAND)
3 Bronze CHADA Yukimi (JAPAN)
3 Bronze YOON Jiyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold KANG Oejeong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM Mee Rang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JAION Wijittra (THAILAND)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold JANG Eun-bong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LEE KunWoo (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold KIM SEONG OK (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KANG Jeong Won (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SEO Mi Kyung (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold JUNG Jin Mi (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver THERMOYA Wachiraporn (THAILAND)
3 Bronze KOH Duk Ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SETTISRIKOEDKUN Chayanan (THAILAND)

Women's singles class 11
1 Gold JUNG Ji Young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver NG Mui Wui (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze KIMURA Harumi (JAPAN)
3 Bronze WONG Ka Man (HONG KONG)

Women's teams class 3-5
1 Gold ASAYUT Dararat (THAILAND)
1 Gold WARARITDAMRONGKUL Pattaravadee (THAILAND)
2 Silver KIM Munja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KANG Oejeong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM OK (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHO Kyoung-hee (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM Mee Rang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze YOON Jiyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold KIM SEONG OK (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JUNG Jin Mi (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold LEE KunWoo (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KOH Duk Ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SETTISRIKOEDKUN Chayanan (THAILAND)
2 Silver THERMOYA Wachiraporn (THAILAND)

Women's teams class 11
1 Gold WONG Ka Man (HONG KONG)
1 Gold NG Mui Wui (HONG KONG)
2 Silver KIMURA Harumi (JAPAN)
2 Silver KAWASAKI Ayumi (JAPAN)