Logo

3rd German Open
From 2007-09-12 to 2007-09-16 in Wuppertal (Germany)


Participation

262 players from 31 countries and 4 continents
Edition: 3

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of China China 19.5 8 6
2 Flag of Germany Germany 5 7 1
3 Flag of Russia Russia 3 4 3
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver TAUS Rene (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ZHANG Yan (CHINA)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
2 Silver CHEN Gang (CHINA)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
2 Silver KILGER Walter (GERMANY)
3 Bronze DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
2 Silver HANSEN Lars Juul (DENMARK)
3 Bronze MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
2 Silver DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze ROBINSON Neil (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver BAI Gang (CHINA)
3 Bronze OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
3 Bronze JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
2 Silver POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
2 Silver ROZIER Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CHEN Gang (CHINA)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
2 Silver LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
3 Bronze CHATEIGNER Olivier (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
2 Silver POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)
3 Bronze BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
1 Gold KILGER Walter (GERMANY)
2 Silver DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver FOUILLEN Erwan (FRANCE)
2 Silver GUEZENEC Jerome (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ROCHET Patrick Alain (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze VAN ACKER Frank (BELGIUM)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver WOLF Peter (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)
2 Silver SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CHAN Arnie (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
1 Gold GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)
2 Silver KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)
3 Bronze THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold BAI Gang (CHINA)
1 Gold KWONG Kam Shing (HONG KONG)
2 Silver CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver WEBER Karl-Heinz (GERMANY)
3 Bronze URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
3 Bronze BRANDS Bart (BELGIUM)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
1 Gold SCHMIDT Rainer (GERMANY)
2 Silver WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze ITKONEN Simon (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze MOLANDER Peter (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
1 Gold MEYER Dieter (GERMANY)
2 Silver JURASZ Adam (POLAND)
2 Silver POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
3 Bronze CASTILLO RODRIGUES Amalio (SPAIN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
1 Gold LI Man Zhou (CHINA)
1 Gold CHEN Gang (CHINA)
2 Silver SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)
2 Silver GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
1 Gold LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver CHATEIGNER Olivier (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOUMEDOUHA Karim (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
3 Bronze AVCI Engin (TURKEY)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold BRINKMANN Jan (GERMANY)
1 Gold PAGNOTTA Julian (GERMANY)
2 Silver BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)
2 Silver BERECZKI Zsolt (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze ROUSSEAU Jeremy (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
2 Silver ZIMMERER Andrea (GERMANY)
3 Bronze REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold FAN Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Xiao Ling (CHINA)
3 Bronze KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
2 Silver PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
2 Silver MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
2 Silver SIKORA-WEINMANN Monika (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
3 Bronze GU Gai (CHINA)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MARTYASHEVA Natalya (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold ZHANG Xiao Ling (CHINA)
2 Silver KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
3 Bronze YU Hailian (CHINA)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
2 Silver JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
3 Bronze KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold FAN Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver HOU Chunxiao (CHINA)
3 Bronze KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)

Women's teams class 2-3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
2 Silver MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GAY Valerie (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
2 Silver REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
3 Bronze ZIMMERER Andrea (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SIKORA-WEINMANN Monika (GERMANY)

Women's teams class 7
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
1 Gold MARTYASHEVA Natalya (RUSSIA)
2 Silver SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze PITRY Katarzyna (POLAND)
3 Bronze KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)

Women's teams class 8
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
1 Gold MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
2 Silver ZHANG Xiao Ling (CHINA)
2 Silver YU Hailian (CHINA)
3 Bronze ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)

Women's teams class 9-10
1 Gold FAN Lei (CHINA)
1 Gold HOU Chunxiao (CHINA)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
3 Bronze TUROWSKA Miroslava (POLAND)