Logo

Taipei International Table Tennis Championships
From 2010-07-19 to 2010-07-23 in Taipei (Chinese Taipei)


Participation

145 players from 21 countries and 4 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Sweden Sweden 7.5 1.5 4
2 Flag of Germany Germany 4.5 4
3 Flag of Japan Japan 4 3
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold KAKITA Nariaki (JAPAN)
2 Silver WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver KO Hang Yee (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze MESZAROS Andrej (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver RAU Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BUZIN Vadim (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
2 Silver LIN Hsiu-hsien (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze NAMSAGA Yuttana (THAILAND)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)
2 Silver HOU Ting-sung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
2 Silver AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KORN David (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KAKITA Nariaki (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
1 Gold KO Kun-nan (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)
3 Bronze YOSHIDA Shinichi (JAPAN)
3 Bronze UTSUGI Takaaki (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
1 Gold BOLLDEN Ernst (SWEDEN)
2 Silver JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
1 Gold RAU Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver NAMSAGA Yuttana (THAILAND)
2 Silver THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
3 Bronze HAMZAH Mohd Nazizul (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze ENGKU NGAH Engku Ali (MALAYSIA)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)
1 Gold SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)
2 Silver HU Ming-Fu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver HOU Ting-sung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver TSAI Chung-cheng (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
1 Gold AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)
2 Silver KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
1 Gold KARLSSON Linus (SWEDEN)
2 Silver POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)
2 Silver GEWERT Waldemar (POLAND)
3 Bronze LEE Yao-tang (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze JU Ren-Der (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze PINTAR Mateja (SLOVENIA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)
2 Silver COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver PINTAR Mateja (SLOVENIA)
3 Bronze JUNG Sang Suk (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold LEE Ya-Chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LU Pi-chun (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze SHIH Chu-hua (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze BESSHO Kimie (JAPAN)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
2 Silver DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
3 Bronze DE JONCKHEERE Sylvie (BELGIUM)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold ISHIKAWA Megumi (JAPAN)
2 Silver THEPMOYA Wachiraporn (THAILAND)
3 Bronze LAZZARO Sarah (AUSTRALIA)

Women's teams class 2-3
1 Gold JUNG Sang Suk (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHO Kyoung-hee (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver YU Mei-chen (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver CHEN Yu-ming (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze WARARITDAMRONGKUL Pattaravadee (THAILAND)
3 Bronze BOOTWANSIRINA Chilchitraryak (THAILAND)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver HSIAO Shu-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze CHAN Siu Ling (HONG KONG)

Women's teams class 6-8
1 Gold DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
1 Gold DE JONCKHEERE Sylvie (BELGIUM)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze EIGNER Alicja (POLAND)
3 Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)

Women's teams class 9-10
1 Gold ISHIKAWA Megumi (JAPAN)
1 Gold KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)
2 Silver COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SARKAR MaitTREYEE (INDIA)
2 Silver THEPMOYA Wachiraporn (THAILAND)
3 Bronze WU Su-ying (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze HSU Hsiao-yun (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze TSAO Ya-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)